2020 SEK Elite GIRLS Cross Country Team -Final

Congrats to the following SEK athletes for making the Team.

2020 SEK Elite Top 20

Macy SmithOlpe19:41
Allie MariettaColgan20:06
Ursula BillingsCrest20:17
Campbell OdellFredonia20:24
Montana Ohmart   Columbus  20:25.79
Ashley MariettaColgan20:30
Lily BrownColgan21:09
Kinsey BaldwinParsons21:09
Gracie GattonLCHS21:14.84
Lilyan GerowBurlington21:21
Mary Grace GoettingColgan21:26
Natalie HibbardFredonia21:28
Dixee Lacen Columbus21:33
Haley OrenderGirard21:34
A J Belcher Yates Center 21:41
Kadence CarpenterJayhawk-Linn21:45
Rayna Jasper 21:49Anderson County21:49
Addie FudgeAnderson County21:52
Josie PlumleeIola21:55.0
Maddie BakerPrairie View21:56

SEK Elite 2nd Team

MJ Huff Burlington21:58
Marissa BatchelerJayhawk-Linn22:00
Lulu MelendezHumboldt22:14
Jerica HockettChanute22:15
Audrey SmithFredonia22:15
Leyna OrtegaColgan22:17
Cynthia CazaresJayhawk-Linn22:29
Maggie Payne Frontenac22:37
Karlena SpahnSoutheast22:37
Elanie SturgeonIola22:39.0
Elyse ClevengerLCHS22:39.34
Kelsie KonitzerPrairie View22:52
Julionna MorganCoffeyville22:57
Kaytee BlumerOswego23:00
Leah MuellerHumboldt23:04
Katie SchmitAnderson County23:07
Madeline BatchelerJayhawk-Linn23:09
Jacqueline HallPittsburg23:09
Reagan PollandGirard23:10
Zoey WilsonHumboldt23:11

SEK Elite Honorable Mention

Kassie MainsAnderson County23:12
Rebeccah JonesPittsburg23:12
Gia SchneiderJayhawk-Linn23:13
Sophie Lloyd   Columbus 23:15.17
Makenzie KueserAnderson County23:17
Madi WhiteHumboldt23:17
Anna GuilfoyleColgan23:18
Gracyn BrackenFredonia23:19
Myka WatkinsBurlington23:27
Kaitlyn WilliamsOswego23:28
Natasha OrnelasChanute23:29
Makayla KellerPittsburg23:29
Abby StricklandOswego23:32
Raegan PittsBaxter Springs23:33.21
Averie SharonIola23:36.0
Gracie PetersonGirard23:41
Peyton MurrisonPrairie View23:44
Trinity LohrmeyerFrontenac23:50
Serenia ShortGirard24:00.0
Orra LutzAnderson County24:01
Kate PollingPittsburg24:03
Lydia PileFrontenac24:11
Jasmine PerezLCHS24:13.00
Bella BecannonChanute24:14
Riley GorackeChanute24:21