This is the information provided by coaches as of 10 am May 17th

Shot Put

First Name Last Name Grade School Best Mark
Drake Stapleton 12 Caney 55-0.5
Kainen White 11 Coffeyville 49
Keiton Jones 10 Coffeyville 45-7.5
Cooper Smith 9 Cherryvale 44-9
Tucker Harrell 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 42-4
Jarrett Williams 11 Prairie View 42-0.5
Josh Goodwin 9 Prairie View 41-9
Ethan Hoagland 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 41-2
Treeman Wesley 10 Pittsburg 41-10.75
Gus Thuston 11 Chanute 40-10
Avery Hurtado 10 Chanute 37-8.5
Canton Fitzmaurice 10 Chanute 37-5.5
Bryson Peters 9 Erie 25-4.5

Discuss

First Name Last Name Grade School Best Mark
Drake Stapleton 12 Caney 166-4
Kainen White 11 Coffeyville 148-6
Josh Goodwin 9 Prairie View 135-4.5
Jon Howard 12 Pittsburg 134-10
Gus Thuston 11 Chanute 131-0
Danny Vigil 12 Cherryvale 129-6
Colton Gillman 12 Caney 129-5
Jace Fowler 12 Southeast 121-10
Canton Fitzmaurice 10 Chanute 120-4
Kash Fitzmaurice 11 Chanute 120-0
Bryson Peters 9 Erie 59-1

Javelin

First Name Last Name Grade School Best Mark
Dagen Dean 12 Chanute 174-9.75
Trevin Elam 12 Cherryvale 166-4
Jamey Richardson 12 Riverton 162-9
Kaiden Seamster 11 Chanute 161-8
Jace Fowler 12 Southeast 151-4
Lemarcus Allen 10 Coffeyville 143-5
Jarrett Williams 11 Prairie View 142-9
Malachi Dewey 10 Labette County 141-2
Kash Fitzmaurice 11 Chanute 133-5
Landon Stark 12 Pittsburg 130-4
Grant Reissig 9 Erie 122-11
Mark Tenebro 9 Erie 74-2
Bryson Peters 9 Erie 72-0

0

Pole Vault

First Name Last Name Grade School Best Mark
Trevin Elam 12 Cherryvale 12-6
Robin Wilson 12 Cherryvale 12-0
Ryker Martin 11 Caney 11-6
Wyatt Rink 11 Pittsburg 11-2.75
TreySol Galindo 9 Southeast 10-6
Eli Uhner 10 Chanute 10-0
Mike Stanley 11 Chanute 10-0
Jordan Duncan 11 Chanute 8-0

Long Jump

First Name Last Name Grade School Best Mark
Dante Boykins 11 Coffeyville 23-10.75
Tucker Harrell 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 22-4
Stevie McGuire 10 Prairie View 20-2
Ben Matthews 10 Caney 20-11.25
Ryker Martin 11 Caney 20-0.75
Kaiden Seamster 11 Chanute 20-0.5
Ethan Godderz 12 Crest 19-7.75
Josh Hamilton 10 Pittsburg 19-7.5
Barrett Hestand 9 Labette County 19-7
Christopher Crowder 11 Riverton 19-7
Easton Colborn 9 Chanute 19-6.25
Eric Erbe 12 Chanute 19-5
Leiam Tyree 12 Riverton 19-4.5
Colton Thomas 12 Riverton 19-3.25
Jerry Rodriguez 11 Crest 18-9.75
Courtland Jones 9 Pittsburg 18-9.5
Tayshawn Gaynor 11 Northeast Arma 18-6
Jaden Daniels 10 Erie 18-2.5
Gentry McGhee 10 Crest 18-10.5
Michael Richenburg 10 Erie 17-4.5
Ethan Dillinger 11 Erie 17-11.75

Triple Jump

First Name Last Name Grade School Best Mark
Dante Boykins 11 Coffeyville 45-5
Tucker Harrell 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 43-9.5
Ethan Godderz 12 Crest 42-4
Stevie McGuire 10 Prairie View 42-3
Kaiden Seamster 11 Chanute 41-11.5
Brock Robertson 12 Cherryvale 39-11
Landen Bilby 10 Chanute 37-7.25
Josh Hamilton 10 Pittsburg 37-10
Ethan Dillinger 11 Erie 36-11.5
Taylor Holbert 10 Erie 27-7.25

High Jump

First Name Last Name Grade School Best Mark
Kaiden Seamster 11 Chanute 6-4
Brock Robertson 12 Cherryvale 6-2
Zavier Phillips 11 Labette County 6-0
Dawson Troth 11 Northeast Arma 6-0
Easton Colborn 9 Chanute 6-0
Grant Reissig 9 Erie 5-10
Kyler Brewer 10 Southeast 5-8
Jaden Daniels 10 Erie 5-8
Deontay Galindo 10 Coffeyville 5-8
Mike Stanley 11 Chanute 5-4