This is the information provided by coaches as of noon on May 14th.

Good Luck to all those competing at state.

Shot Put

Drake Stapleton 12 Caney 55-0.5
Kainen White 11 Coffeyville 49
Keiton Jones 10 Coffeyville 45-7.5
Cooper Smith 9 Cherryvale 44-9
Tucker Harrell 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 42-4
Jayden Houghton 10 Frontenac 42-09
Jarrett Williams 11 Prairie View 42-0.5
Josh Goodwin 9 Prairie View 41-9
Ethan Hoagland 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 41-2
Treeman Wesley 10 Pittsburg 41-10.75
Gus Thuston 11 Chanute 40-10
Tyler Antle 11 Frontenac 39-07
Avery Hurtado 10 Chanute 37-8.5
Canton Fitzmaurice 10 Chanute 37-5.5
Wendall Palma 9 Oswego 30-4
Dominic Smith 9 Oswego 29-8
Bryson Peters 9 Erie 25-4.5

Discuss

Drake Stapleton 12 Caney 166-4
Kainen White 11 Coffeyville 148-6
Anthony Paolini 12 Independence 136-1
Josh Goodwin 9 Prairie View 135-4.5
Jon Howard 12 Pittsburg 134-10
Gus Thuston 11 Chanute 131-0
Danny Vigil 12 Cherryvale 129-6
Colton Gillman 12 Caney 129-5
Brody Wright 10 Fort Scott 129-4
Logan Mantooth 10 Pittsburg 121-3
Jace Fowler 12 Southeast 121-10
Canton Fitzmaurice 10 Chanute 120-4
Kash Fitzmaurice 11 Chanute 120-0
Dayson Eastwood 10 Jayhawk Linn 111-3
Tanner O’Neal 10 Oswego 97-9
Alex Long 10 Oswego 97-1
Owen Jackson 9 Oswego 94-3
Bryson Peters 9 Erie 59-1

Javelin

Dagen Dean 12 Chanute 174-9.75
Garret Cole 12 Olpe 170-3
Jeremiah Couch 12 Fredonia 167-4
Trevin Elam 12 Cherryvale 166-4
Jamey Richardson 12 Riverton 162-9
Kaiden Seamster 11 Chanute 161-8
Hayden Helm 11 Madison 157-5
Jace Fowler 12 Southeast 151-4
Jacob Holt 11 Frontenac 147-07
Lemarcus Allen 10 Coffeyville 143-5
Jarrett Williams 11 Prairie View 142-9
Malachi Dewey 10 Labette County 141-2
Alex Long 10 Oswego 134-0
Kash Fitzmaurice 11 Chanute 133-5
Nick Davis 11 Fort Scott 133-2
Jaxon Warford 10 Pittsburg 132-6
Landon Stark 12 Pittsburg 131-6
Grant Reissig 9 Erie 122-11
Cooper Johnson 10 Jayhawk Linn 121-4
Wendall Palma 9 Oswego 89-0
Mark Tenebro 9 Erie 74-2
Bryson Peters 9 Erie 72-0

Pole Vault

Trevin Elam 12 Cherryvale 12-6
Dakota Wallace 12 Jayhawk Linn 12-3
Robin Wilson 12 Cherryvale 12-0
Nolan Duncan 11 Baxter Springs 12-0
Wyatt Rink 11 Pittsburg 11-6
Ryker Martin 11 Caney 11-6
Cruz Leiser 9 Madison 11-0
Gabe Springer 10 Jayhawk Linn 11-0
Tony Gillespie 11 Pleasanton 10’6″
Doniphan Meik 11 Pleasanton 10’6″
TreySol Galindo 9 Southeast 10-6
Eli Uhner 10 Chanute 10-0
Mike Stanley 11 Chanute 10-0
Galindo Hayden 11 Southeast 9-6
Caleb Jameson 10 Frontenac 9-6
Dayton Hutchison 12 Frontenac 9’6
Jordan Duncan 11 Chanute 8-0

Long Jump

Dante Boykins 11 Coffeyville 23-10.75
Bryson Turner 12 Madison 23-.5
Tucker Harrell 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 22-4
Tony Gillespie 11 Pleasanton 20-7.5
Stevie McGuire 10 Prairie View 20-2
Jeremiah Couch 12 Fredonia 20-2
Ben Matthews 10 Caney 20-11.25
Ryker Martin 11 Caney 20-0.75
Kaiden Seamster 11 Chanute 20-0.5
Josh Hamilton 10 Pittsburg 19-7.5
Barrett Hestand 9 Labette County 19-7
Christopher Crowder 11 Riverton 19-7
Easton Colborn 9 Chanute 19-6.25
Eric Erbe 12 Chanute 19-5
Leiam Tyree 12 Riverton 19-4.5
Colton Thomas 12 Riverton 19-3.25
Ethan Godderz 12 Crest 19-11
Stevie McGuire 10 Prairie View 19-11
Jerry Rodriguez 11 Crest 18-9.75
Courtland Jones 9 Pittsburg 18-9.5
Tayshawn Gaynor 11 Northeast Arma 18-6
Ryan Broyles 10 Jayhawk Linn 18-5
Parker Schwarz 10 Prairie View 18-3
Jaden Daniels 10 Erie 18-2.5
Hayden Johnson 10 Pleasanton 18-11.5
Gus Grote 11 Jayhawk Linn 18-11.25
Gentry McGhee 10 Crest 18-10.5
Wyatt Atteberry 9 Prairie View 17-7
Michael Richenburg 10 Erie 17-4.5
Ethan Dillinger 11 Erie 17-11.75
Hunter Kelly 10 Oswego 16-9

Triple Jump

Bryson Turner 12 Madison 45-7
Dante Boykins 11 Coffeyville 45-5
Tucker Harrell 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 43-9.5
Ethan Godderz 12 Crest 42-4
Stevie McGuire 10 Prairie View 42-3
Stevie McGuire 10 Prairie View 42-3
Gus Grote 11 Jayhawk Linn 41-4.25
Kaiden Seamster 11 Chanute 41-11.5
Brock Robertson 12 Cherryvale 39-11
Jeremiah Couch 12 Fredonia 39-10.75
Wyatt Boggs 10 Pittsburg 38-7
Daniel Hastings 12 Pittsburg 38-6
Josh Hamilton 10 Pittsburg 38-4
Landen Bilby 10 Chanute 37-7.25
Wyatt Atteberry 9 Prairie View 37-11.5
Ethan Dillinger 11 Erie 36-11.5
Jacob Sullivan 12 Southeast 36-10
Michael Smith 9 Southeast 35-4
Hunter Kelly 10 Oswego 33-10.75
Brody Volmer 9 Oswego 32-4
Cooper O’Brien 9 Oswego 29-2
Taylor Holbert 10 Erie 27-7.25

High Jump

Kaiden Seamster 11 Chanute 6-4
Brock Robertson 12 Cherryvale 6-2
Zavier Phillips 11 Labette County 6-0
Dawson Troth 11 Northeast Arma 6-0
Grant Reissig 9 Erie 6-0
Easton Colborn 9 Chanute 6-0
Cooper Johnson 10 Jayhawk Linn 6-0
Mario Davis 9 Pleasanton 5-10
Kyler Brewer 10 Southeast 5-8
Jaden Daniels 10 Erie 5-8
Deontay Galindo 10 Coffeyville 5-8
Mike Stanley 11 Chanute 5-4
Kass Lewis 12 Oswego 5-4