This is the information provided by coaches as of noon on May 14th.

Good Luck to all those competing at state.

100

Isaiah Bates 12 Pleasanton 10.41
Dagen Dean 12 Chanute 10.95
Aaron Tunstall 10 Coffeyville 11.01
Bryson Turner 12 Madison 11.03
Isaiah Rosenberg 9 Labette County 11.1
Tucker Harrell 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 11.14
Jamaal Jackson 9 Labette County 11.19
Wyatt Rink 11 Pittsburg 11.2
Stevie McGuire 10 Prairie View 11.2
Christopher Crowder 11 Riverton 11.21
Tray Vinson 12 Labette County 11.32
Tayshawn Gaynor 11 Northeast Arma 11.33
Dierks Kegler 9 Fort Scott 11.38
Brenton Edgerton 11 Crest 11.49
Jacob Holt 11 Frontenac 11:49
Gus Grote 11 Jayhawk Linn 11.51
Gavin Stimpson 12 Caney 11.54
Rawley Chard 12 Chanute 11.54
Ben Matthews 10 Caney 11.56
Trenton Broyles 10 Jayhawk Linn 11.65
Hunter Kelly 10 Oswego 11.71
Nathon Trammell 11 Northeast Arma 11.93
Eric Erbe 12 Chanute 11.97
Ashton Gratton 10 Pleasanton 11.99
Gentry McGhee 10 Crest 12.02
Braden Wary 9 Oswego 12.02
Dalton Mayer 11 Olpe 12.04
Jerry Rodriguez 11 Crest 12.13
Mark Tenebro 9 Erie 12.25
Elijah Bates 9 Pleasanton 12.26
Joey Vincent 12 Erie 12.77
Kristian Paronto 12 Fort Scott 11.0

200

Isaiah Bates 12 Pleasanton 21.83
Aaron Tunstall 10 Coffeyville 22.3
Rawley Chard 12 Chanute 22.49
Kristian Paronto 12 Fort Scott 22.6
Bryson Turner 12 Madison 22.8
Ben Matthews 10 Caney 22.86
Dagen Dean 12 Chanute 22.87
Jamaal Jackson 9 Labette County 23.1
Stevie McGuire 10 Prairie View 23.2
Christopher Crowder 11 Riverton 23.3
Isaiah Rosenberg 9 Labette County 23.47
Josept Lazzo-Barahona 11 Chanute 23.5
Tray Vinson 12 Labette County 23.54
Dierks Kegler 9 Fort Scott 23.56
Nathon Trammell 11 Northeast Arma 23.57
Gavin Stimpson 12 Caney 23.58
Tucker Harrell 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 23.66
Brenton Edgerton 11 Crest 23.7
Trevor Pepper 11 Pittsburg 23.8
Walker Terry 12 Riverton 23.84
Blake Skalsky 11 Olpe 23.92
Ryan Broyles 10 Jayhawk Linn 24.04
Jerry Rodriguez 11 Crest 24.21
Tayshawn Gaynor 11 Northeast Arma 24.37
Robin Wilson 12 Cherryvale 24.5
Hayden Johnson 10 Pleasanton 24.5
Gus Grote 11 Jayhawk Linn 24.53
Levi Prasko 9 Crest 24.69
Garrett Seely 12 Jayhawk Linn 24.8
Mark Tenebro 9 Erie 25.14
Michael Richenburg 10 Erie 25.6
Breden Wary 9 Oswego 25.77
Joey Vincent 12 Erie 25.9

400

Josept Lazzo-Barahona 11 Chanute 49.99
Amir Luten 11 Coffeyville 50.06
Isaiah Rosenberg 9 Labette County 51
Zavier Phillips 11 Labette County 51.04
Jamaal Jackson 9 Labette County 52.7
Johan Arriola 12 Pittsburg 52.88
Eli Uhner 10 Chanute 53.22
Blake Skalsky 11 Olpe 53.4
Dillon Leggett 11 Riverton 53.49
Nathon Trammell 11 Northeast Arma 53.73
Emery Wilbert 10 Southeast 53.8
Tucker Harrell 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 54.31
Garrett Seelly 12 Jayhawk Linn 54.35
Blake Redeker 12 Olpe 54.4
JD Veile 10 Independence 54.72
Macoy Birde 10 Independence 55.85
Eliott Stephenson 10 Chanute 56.26
Ryan Broyles 10 Jayhawk Linn 56.64
Trevor Goza 11 Independence 58.05
Eli McGinnis 10 Pleasanton 58.78
Alex Long 10 Oswego 58.81
Braden Wary 9 Oswego 59.35
Joey Vincent 12 Erie 59.58
Jaden Daniels 10 Erie 1:01.61
Michael Richenburg 10 Erie 1:01.78
Owen Jackson 9 Oswego 1:03.4

800

Drake Guymon 12 Southeast 2:08
Blake Redeker 12 Olpe 2:11
Truman Schneider 9 Jayhawk Linn 2:19
Eli Uhner 10 Chanute 02:03.6
Eliott Stephenson 10 Chanute 02:04.3
Darren Heins 12 Olpe 2:04.08
JD Veile 10 Independence 2:06.15
Zavier Phillips 11 Labette County 2:06.27
Kaleb Arnold 9 Olpe 2:09.24
Dillon Leggett 11 Riverton 2:09.28
Dillon Champlin 11 Jayhawk Linn 2:11.51
Will Mendenhall 11 Pittsburg 2:13.35
Josh Hogge 10 Independence 2:13.42
Hubert Webber 9 Coffeyville 2:15.4
Jaxx Erwin 10 Pittsburg 2:17.1
Evan Zafuta 11 Frontenac 2:17.73
James Schroeder 12 Independence 2:17.77
Owen Jackson 9 Oswego 2:23.88
Tanner Strathe 9 Erie 2:25.87
Cooper O’Brien 9 Oswego 2:37.57
Killian Hume 9 Erie 2:51.20
Taylor Holbert 10 Erie 2:52.28
Eismael Hernandez 11 Pittsburg 14.39

1600

Kaleb Arnold 9 Olpe 4:42.64
Jaxx Erwin 10 Pittsburg 4:58.08
Darren Heins 12 Olpe 4:58.20
Josh Hogge 10 Independence 4:58.83
Drake Leeds 11 Coffeyville 4:59.03
Josept Lazzo-Barahona 11 Chanute 04:59.5
Gunner Ellington 10 Crest 5:00.20
Dillon Champlin 11 Jayhawk Linn 5:00.42
James Schroeder 12 Independence 5:00.75
Tallon Bonine 11 Frontenac 5:02
Lucas Dillon 11 Independence 5:04.13
Levi George 12 Oswego 5:08.20
Dakota Wallace 12 Jayhawk Linn 5:11
Easton Colborn 9 Chanute 05:13.4
Tyler Rowden 9 Chanute 05:14.4
Tanner Strathe 9 Erie 5:16.09
Killian Hume 9 Erie 5:35.00
Kass Lewis 12 Oswego 5:42.29
Michael Smoth 9 Southeast 5:53
Zack Whittenburg 9 Southeast 5:54
Chase Windsor 11 Southeast 6:04
Taylor Holbert 10 Erie 6:49.01

3200

Kaleb Arnold 9 Olpe 10:18.11
Easton Colborn 9 Chanute 10:49.2
James Schroeder 12 Independence 10:49.7
Drake Leeds 11 Coffeyville 10:50.4
Lucas Dillon 11 Independence 11:11.57
Gunner Ellington 10 Crest 11:18.18
Levi George 12 Oswego 11:20.50
Jaron Powers 9 Chanute 11:23.4
Tallon Bonine 11 FRONTENAC 11:23.78
Austin Morrow 11 Independence 11:32.66
Brock Godinez 12 Chanute 11:45.2
Zayne Gabern 9 Southeast 11:54
Killian Hume 9 Erie 12:13.71
Kass Lewis 12 Oswego 12:19.00
Michael Smith 9 Southeast 12:35
Zack Whittenburg 9 Southeat 12:40

110 Hurdles

DeMarus Partee 9 Pittsburg 15.28
Eli Burk 11 Caney 15.68
Gus Grote 11 Jayhawk Linn 16.18
Jake Horner 10 Coffeyville 16.2
Nolan Duncan 11 Baxter Springs 16.37
Mike Stanley 11 Chanute 16.42
Ryan Broyles 10 Jayhawk Linn 17.21
Jordan Duncan 11 Chanute 17.36
Mattox Hughes 10 Chanute 17.9
Jaden Daniels 10 Erie 19.21
Mark Tenebro 9 Erie 22.24

300 Hurdles

Trenton Broyles 10 Jayhawk Linn 41.06
DeMarus Partee 9 Pittsburg 41.88
Joel Dutton 12 Fredonia 41.94
Jake Horner 10 Coffeyville 42.14
Nolan Duncan 11 Baxter Springs 42.54
Eli Burk 11 Caney 42.64
Mike Stanley 11 Chanute 44.42
Enrique Musio-Piedra 12 St. Mary’s Colgan 44.74
Connor Kueser 12 Olpe 45.6
Jordan Duncan 11 Chanute 46.85
Jaden Daniels 9 Erie 48.35
Landen Bilby 10 Chanute 48.88
Levi George 12 Oswego 50.56
Ethan Dillinger 11 Erie 54.96

4×100

Coffeyville 43.97
Chanute 44.04
Riverton 44.05
Labette County 44.08
Pittsburg 44.23
Crest 44.9
Caney 45.18
Jayhawk Linn 45.25
Frontenac 45.31
Pleasanton 46.89
Madison 47
Erie 47.54
Oswego 48.59

4×400

Caney 3:36.18
Southeast 3:38
Olpe 3:39
Jayhawk Linn 3:44
Chanute 03:31.5
Labette County 3:30.03
Coffeyville 3:36.2
Pittsburg 3:36.78
Oswego 3:52.62
Erie 3:56.66

4×800

Chanute 08:33.9
Olpe 8:40
Pittsburg 8:49.53
Frontenac 8:58.79
Independence 8:58.89
Southeast 9:00
Riverton 9:05
Oswego 9:36.11
Erie 10:35.44