This is the information provided by coaches as of noon on May 14th. Good Luck to all those competing at state.

Shot Put

Chaunte Porter 12 Coffeyville 39-2
Kenzie Jackson 12 Northeast Arma 38’10”
Riley Bebb 11 Labette County 35-5
Andicee Johnson 12 Baxter Springs 35-3.5
Sarah Miser 12 Madison 35-3
Kelci Locke 11 Riverton 34-7
Mary Jane Britz 10 Prairie View 34-4
Brooklyn Jackson 9 Northeast Arma 34’11
Elizabeth Wells 11 Riverton 33-7
Zyon Robinson-Turner 10 Coffeyville 33-2
Kinsey Bebb 9 Labette County 32-7.25
Macy Farrington 11 Pittsburg 32-4
Alyzabeth Kress 10 Pittsburg 32-2
Jayden Davis 10 Labette County 31-4.5
Luci Dunkeson 10 Fort Scott 31-1
Hana Cole 10 Olpe 31-0
Jena Swearingen 9 Prairie View 30-3
Lena Aguilar 12 Chanute 29-6.5
Eleanor Vaughn 9 Jayhawk Linn 29-1
Averee Hicks 9 Chanute 28-9
Kayleanne Harrington 12 Pleasanton 28-2
Kali Umphenour 11 Pleasanton 28-11
Ella Gahagan 11 Chanute 28-0
Kaylie Dinneen 9 Fort Scott 26-11
Hailey Edings 9 Oswego 26-0
Allysen McCready 9 Oswego 22-7.5

Discuss

Kenzie Jackson 12 Northeast Arma 122’2
Chaunte Porter 12 Coffeyville 121-5
Kelci Locke 11 Riverton 114-8
Sarah Miser 12 Madison 114-3
Brooklyn Jackson 9 Northeast Arma 110’2″
Macy Farrington 11 Pittsburg 110-1
Jessie Lawson 10 Pittsburg 109-10
Morgan Compton 12 Riverton 105-7.25
Riley Bebb 11 Labette County 103-11
Lilah McCarty 10 Prairie View 103-0
Lena Aguilar 12 Chanute 102-1.5
Hana Cole 10 Olpe 99-10
Rileigh Manuel 11 Pittsburg 98-8
Grace Coughlin 11 Olpe 98-6
Kyli Baylor 9 Chanute 98-10
Greta Ison 12 Southeast 96-8
Mary Jane Britz 10 Prairie View 96-4
Candice Ashlock 10 Hamilton 93-3
Kinsey Bebb 9 Labette County 92-9
Averee Hicks 9 Chanute 92-10
Rees Chapman 10 Pleasanton 83-4
Kiera McGrew 9 Jayhawk Linn 79-10
Hailey Edings 9 Oswego 71-9.5
Ella Burnett 11 Erie 65-5
Allysen McCready 9 Oswego 54-10
Abbie Wiebe 9 Erie 48-4

Javelin

Riley Bebb 11 Labette County 139-5
Breck Slaughter 9 Pittsburg 121-4
Kenzie Jackson 12 Northeast Arma 118’11”
Jalynn Weakley 10 Madison 117-8
Kally Stroup 10 Prairie View 116-4
Lauren Torrance 12 St. Mary’s Colgan 115′
Kelci Locke 11 Riverton 107-8
Grace Coughlin 11 Olpe 106-8
Peyton Morey 9 Pittsburg 106-4
Rylee Davis 10 Prairie View 106-3
Ridley Lynn-Cerne 12 Labette County 103-6
Jakiya Brown 10 Chanute 103-1
Averee Hicks 9 Chanute 100-7
Kali Umphenour 11 Pleasanton 99-7
Brooklyn Jackson 9 Northeast Arma 99’5″
Lena Aguilar 12 Chanute 93-3
Hana Cole 10 Olpe 91-0
Mia Pemberton 12 Erie 89-8
Hailey Edings 9 Oswego 87-2
Claire McElroy 9 Fort Scott 84-11
Rees Chapman 10 Pleasanton 81-9
Kaylie Dinneen 9 Fort Scott 73-5
Jadyn Messer 12 Fort Scott 71-7
Lily Welch 9 Erie 69-0
Abbie Wiebe 9 Erie 61-6
Allysen McCready 9 Oswego 48-1

Pole Vault

Anna Washburn 11 Caney 10-1
Addie Hall 12 Baxter Springs 9-6
Lohrmeyer Trinity 12 Frontenac 9’6
Lexi Baker 12 Prairie View 9-0
Lexi Baker 12 Prairie View 9-0
Josie Conner 11 Cherryvale 8-6
Alice Carnahan 11 Labette County 8-6
Kayann Humble 11 Pittsburg 8-6
Taylor Good 10 Labette County 8-0
Hana Cole 10 Olpe 8-0
Layla Harbin 10 Chanute 7-6
Alyssa Heydenrych 9 Pittsburg 7-6
Landyn Martin 10 Riverton 7-6
Audrey Jacobs 12 Southeast 7-6
Macie Herron 9 Southeast 7-6
Landry George 12 Pleasanton 7-6
Isabella Barney 10 Chanute 7-0
Jarynn Hockett 9 Chanute 7-0
Annabelle Gorman 10 Fort Scott 7-0
Ashlan George 9 Pleasanton 7-0

Long Jump

Lily Brown 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 17-3
Savannah Viets 9 Coffeyville 17-2.25
Camrie Ranabargar 11 Chanute 16-7.25
Ali Scripsick 12 St. Mary’s Colgan 16-4.5
Allee Martin 11 Labette County 16-4
Jada Schnieders 10 Baxter Springs 16-1
Chloe Parker 11 Riverton 16-0.75
Isabella Piccinie 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 16-0
Yolaine Luthi 12 Madison 15-9
Zoe Hiben 12 Oswego 15-8
Lexi Baker 12 Prairie View 15-7.5
Bethany Umbarger 11 Cherryvale 15-7
Onna Jorge 9 Pittsburg 15-6.5
Octavia Amman 10 Erie 15-5
Layla Tindle 11 Fredonia 15-5
Madison Morgan 9 Riverton 15-3.75
Olivia Lee 12 Labette County 15-3.5
Jakiya Brown 10 Chanute 15-2.5
Isabella Barney 10 Chanute 15-0
Kaitlyn Williams 11 Oswego 15-0
Laney Shaffer 11 Prairie View 14-6
Braley Barnhart 11 Prairie View 14-6
Makya Neal-Cox 8 Pleasanton 14-5
Lily Welch 9 Erie 13-8.25
Rocio Agulera 10 Oswego 11-3.5
Megan Richenburg 10 Erie 12-2

Triple Jump

Lily Brown 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 38-5.5
Anna Washburn 11 Caney 35-0
Bethany Umbarger 11 Cherryvale 34-5
Jada Schnieders 10 Baxter Springs 34-4.5
Ali Scripsick 12 St. Mary’s Colgan 34-4
Taisha Combs 9 Pittsburg 33-7.5
Maddi Baker 12 Prairie View 33-2
Dessie Gorley 12 Pittsburg 33-11.5
Maddi Baker 12 Prairie View 33-10.75
Allee Martin 11 Labette County 32-9.5
Jakiya Brown 10 Chanute 32-8.5
Lexi Baker 12 Prairie View 32-6.25
Kaitlyn Williams 11 Oswego 31-7.5
Laney Shaffer 11 Prairie View 31-5.5
Cha’Kyra Walls 10 Chanute 30-11
Braley Barnhart 11 Prairie View 30-0
Aubryn Garriott 11 Olpe 30-.5
Layla Harbin 10 Chanute 29-6.5

High Jump

Lily Brown 11 St. Mary’s Colgan 5-6
Bethany Umbarger 11 Cherryvale 5-4
Maddi baker 12 Prairie View 5-3
Maddi Baker 12 Priaire View 5-3
Brilyn Bogan 9 Jayhawk Linn 5-2
Grace Prince 9 Caney 5-0
Ella Burnett 11 Erie 5-0
Makenzie LaRue 10 Erie 5-0
Jalynn Weakley 10 Madison 5-0
Yolaine Luthi 12 Madison 5-0
Jakiya Brown 10 Chanute 4-10
Josie Walter 9 Crest 4-10
Ivery Watts 9 Pittsburg 4-10
Maycie Paciorek 10 Baxter Springs 4-10
Jescie Comstock 12 Fort Scott 4-10
Natalie Carson 12 Labette County 4-8
Caitlyn Briggs 9 Labette County 4-8
Jacy Thomasson 12 Riverton 4-8
Jakayla Davis 9 St. Mary’s Colgan 4-8
Kylee Comstock 10 Fort Scott 4-8
Kynlee Lakey 12 Frontenac 4-8
Isabella Barney 10 Chanute 4-6
Lexi Baker 12 Prairie View 4-6
Shiloh Skipper 10 Pleasanton 4-6
Layla Harbin 10 Chanute 4-4