2A District 2 All-District Football 2020

(2A) District 2 All-District Football 2020
OFFENSIVE MVP
QB – Landon Boss 10 Osage City (unanimous selection)
1ST TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Landon Boss 10 Osage City (unanimous selection)
RB – Cameron Wise 12 West Franklin (unanimous selection)
RB – Nash Money 10 Wellsville
WR – Gunnar Fort 12 Osage City
WR – Garrison Spoonts 11 Eureka
WR – Ayden Kearney 12 Wellsville
FLEX – Trey Sommer 10 Humboldt
OL – Dane Whalen 12 Osage City (unanimous selection)
OL – Kaleb Green 10 Wellsville
OL – Braden Rucker 12 Eureka
OL – Jesse James Martinez 12 West Franklin
OL – Blake Walker 12 Humboldt
2ND TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Dylan McCarty 10 Wellsville
RB – Brodey Littrell 11 Osage City
RB – Brennan Lowe 12 Eureka
WR – David Signs 10 Wellsville
WR – Garrett Fager 11 Osage City
WR – Drake Harrington 12 Humboldt
FLEX – Brent Escareno 12 Eureka
OL – Wyatt Littrell 12 Osage City
OL – Hunter McCullough 12 West Franklin
OL – Cole Strickler 11 Eureka
OL – Colby Stephens 12 Wellsville
OL – River Kaufman 10 Humboldt
Honorable Mention Offense
WR – Tyler Sage 11 Osage City
WR – Trace Compton 11 Jayhawk Linn
OL – Mason Gibson 10 Osage City
OL – Cruz Farley 11 Wellsville
OL – Colton Hoyt 11 West Franklin
OL – Wyatt Reust 12 Eureka
OL – Maddox Johnson 10 Humboldt
OL – Garren Goodner 9 Humboldt
FLEX – Luke Neary 12 Osage City
FLEX – Caleb McKenzie 12 West Franklin
FLEX – Jacob Hunsaker 11 Wellsville
(2A) District 2 All-District Football 2020
DEFENSIVE MVP
DL – Dane Whalen 12 Osage City (unanimous selection)
1ST TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Dane Whalen 12 Osage City (unanimous selection)
DL – Colby Stephens 12 Wellsville
DL – Braden Rucker 12 Eureka
DL – Hunter McCullough 12 West Franklin
LB – Dylan Schnoor 11 Wellsville
LB – Brody Littrell 11 Osage City
LB – Jesse James Martinez 12 West Franklin
LB – Brennan Lowe 12 Eureka
DB – Reid Crawford 12 Osage City (unanimous selection)
DB – Ayden Kearney 12 Wellsville
DB – Garrison Spoonts 11 Eureka
DB – Trey Rogers 10 West Franklin
2ND TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Blake Walker 12 Humboldt
DL – Wyatt Littrell 12 Osage City
DL – Kaleb Green 10 Wellsville
DL – Cole Strickler 11 Eureka
LB – Trey Sommer 10 Humboldt
LB – Gage Flager 11 West Franklin
LB – Brent Escareno 12 Eureka
LB – Maddox Johnson 10 Humboldt
DB – Garrett Fager 11 Osage City
DB – Drake Harrington 12 Humboldt
DB – Haydon Mead 12 Eureka
DB – Jacob Lee 12 Wellsville
Honorable Mention Defense
DL – Brody Harrison 11 Eureka
DL – Parker Lengel 11 Wellsville
DL – Aidan Rowsey 12 Osage City
DL – Colton Hoyt 11 West Franklin
DL – River Kaufman 10 Humboldt
LB – Cade Kellstadt 12 Jayhawk Linn
LB – Cameron Wise 12 West Franklin
LB – Ethan Hatfield 12 West Franklin
LB – Benito Delgado 11 Wellsville
LB – Nick Bailey 12 Osage City
DB – Caleb McKenzie 12 West Franklin
(2A) District 2 All-District Football 2020
1st team Specialists
Returners (co-1st team)
Caleb McKenzie 12 West Franklin
Jacob Lee 12 Wellsville
K – Nathan Seaman 10 Wellsville
P – Kaden O’Neill 12 Wellsville
2nd team specialists
K – Kaden Kirkpartick 10 Osage City
P – Drake Harrington 12 Humboldt
Returner – Garrison Spoonts 11 Eureka
Honorable Mention specialists
P – Garrison Spoonts 11 Eureka
Returner – Garrett Fager 11 Osage City