2019 Football Districts & Playoffs

Class 4A District

EAST

[table “27” not found /]

X= Champion; Y=Runner-Up; E= Eliminated

 

WEST

TeamOverall RecordLeague Record
Chanute0-00-0
Coffeyville0-00-0
Ft. Scott0-00-0
Independence0-00-0
Labette Co.0-00-0
Parsons0-00-0
Pittsburg0-00-0

X= Champion; Y=Runner-Up; E= Eliminated

Class 3A Districts

District 1

[table “28” not found /]

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 2

[table “29” not found /]

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 3

[table “62” not found /]

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

Class 2A Districts

District 1

 RecordPoints
McPherson8-097
Andover-Central7-169
Buhler6-259
Winfield5-327
Ulysses5-317
Mulvane4-414
Augusta4-4-15
Rose Hill3-5-12
Goddard3-5-18
Coffeyville2-6-35
Independence2-6-46
Arkansas City2-6-46
El Dorado2-6-53
Wellington2-6-58
Towanda-Circle1-7-79
Abilene0-8-97

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

 

District 5

TeamOverall RecordLeague Record
Riverton3-00-0
Frontenac2-00-0
Baxter Springs4-10-0
Girard3-10-0
St. Mary's Colgan2-10-0
Galena1-40-0
Columbus0-00-0

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

CLASS 1A DISTRICTS

District 1

TeamOverall RecordLeague Record
Eureka (CH)23-96-1
Erie (CH)24-126-1
Neodesha15-175-2
Humboldt15-144-3
Leon-Bluestem10-213-4
Cherryvale13-222-5
Fredonia8-262-5
Caney Valley0-320-7

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

 

District 2

TeamOverall RecordLeague Record
Oswego7-16-0
Chetopa8-15-1
St. Paul2-35-1
Yates Center23-1516-6
Uniontown6-44-2
Southeast-Cherokee1-23-3
Jayhawk-Linn0-53-3
Marmaton Valley1-42-4
Northeast-Arma3-42-3
Colony-Crest2-51-4
Pleasanton1-70-5
Altoona-Midway0-50-5

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

CLASS 8M-I DISTRICT

District 1

TeamOverall RecordLeague Record
Independence33-311-1
Pittsburg25-1110-2
Labette Co.20-148-4
Chanute21-147-5
Ft. Scott12-234-8
Coffeyville8-242-10
Parsons1-300-12

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 2

[table “63” not found /]

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 3

[table “64” not found /]

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

CLASS 8M-II DISTRICT

District 1

High SchoolRadio Call LettersFrequencyAudio StreamingVideo Streaming
SEK-Sports.com YouTube ChannelYouTube Channel
Caney ValleyKGGF-AM690AMN/AN/A
BurlingtonKSNP-FM97.7FMN/AN/A
ChanuteKFEX-FM
KINZ-FM
93.1FM
95.3FM
KFEX-FM
N/A
N/A
KINZ-FM YouTube Channel
CoffeyvilleKQQF-FM98.9FMN/ANado LIVE YouTube Channel
ColumbusN/AN/AN/AColumbus News-Report
Fort ScottKOMB-FM103.9FMN/AN/A
FrontenacKWXD-FM103.5FMN/AN/A
GirardN/AN/AN/AGirard Sports Live
HumboldtKKOY-AM1460AMN/AKKOY-AM YouTube Channel
IndependenceKBIK-FM102.9FMN/AN/A
IolaKIOL-AM
KIOL-FM
1370AM
99.3FM
KIOL-AMN/A
Labette CountyKLKC-AM1540AMN/AN/A
MadisonN/AN/AN/ANFHS Network
ParsonsKLKC-FM93.5FMN/AN/A
PittsburgKSHQ-FM100.7FMN/AESPN 100.7 YouTube Channel
Prairie ViewN/AN/AN/APrairie View HS Activities Live Stream
St. Mary's ColganKSEK-AM1340AMN/AESPN 100.7 YouTube Channel
St. PaulKKOY-FM105.5FMN/AKKOY-FM YouTube Channel

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

District 2

[table “65” not found /]

CH=Champion; RU=Runner-Up; X=Playoff Spot Clinched; E=Eliminated

Football Postseason Articles

Error: View 386cc48pl4 may not exist